GANT UK LIMITED

Address

GANT UK LIMITED
2 BASIL STREET
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW3 1AA
Phone: 020 7201 2900
Phone: 0800 319 6677
Phone: 0800 011 9097
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02474645
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Lay
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Lay
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Olof Lorendal
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mats Nilsson
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Fergus Patterson
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ORACLE NOMINEES (NO.1) LIMITED AND ORACLE NOMINEES (NO.2) LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2011
STARGAS NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LETTER OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 1991
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

TRISCA LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

10 HAUNCH OF VENISON YARD
LONDON
W1K 5EX
Changed 31 Oct 2005

26 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1AE
Changed 10 Dec 2000

107 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9AA
Changed 23 Feb 2000

3 DOVE MEWS
LONDON
SW5 0LE
Changed 18 Nov 1996

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gantuk.sale
www.gantuk.org.uk
www.gantuk.store
www.gantuk.and
www.gantuk.org
www.gantuk.clothing
www.gantuk.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 9 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 135 times in the last few years