GARC LTD

Address

GARC LTD
UNIT 3A PARKWAY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE BARTON DOCK ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M32 0TL
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04088872
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danny Keller
23 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Philip Metcalf
8 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DDRC LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2009
GOODTIME LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 WESTBROOK TRADING ESTATE
WESTBROOK ROAD
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER M17 1AY
Changed 28 Jul 2004

134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 22 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 26 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 9 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 29 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 27 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years