GARDEN DESIGN GURU LTD

Address

GARDEN DESIGN GURU LTD
241 CHICHESTER ROAD
BOGNOR REGIS
W SUSSEX
PO21 5AQ
Phone: 01243 860 170
Phone: 07711 085 838
Web:
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03673262
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£0.06 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
3 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Chambers
24 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Barbara Dawes
5 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHANGING SCENES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

3 MEADOWSIDE COTTAGES
DOWNS ROAD WEST STOKE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO18 9BJ

3 MEADOWSIDE COTTAGES
DOWNS ROAD WEST STOKE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO18 9BJ
Changed 28 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 3 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 17 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 18 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years