GARDEN TRADE SPECIALIST LIMITED

Address

GARDEN TRADE SPECIALIST LIMITED
73 FORD ROAD
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 9EB
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06614183
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Caponi
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PET LIFE MAGAZINE LTD
Changed 2 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

73 FORD ROAD
ARUNDEL
SUSSEX
BN18 9EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gardentradespecialist.co.uk
www.gardentradespecialist.services
www.gardentradespecialist.office
www.gardentradespecialist.org.uk
www.gardentradespecialist.support
www.gardentradespecialist.active
www.gardentradespecialist.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 15 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years