GARDLINE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
IMSCO HOUSE, RICHARDS DOCK YARD SOUTHTOWN ROAD GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK NR31 0HU

Company number
03652277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2014

Next statement due by 28 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAT PHONES DIRECT LIMITED30 May 2000
AST AIRTIME LIMITED18 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/148 October 2014REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
228-DIR SERV CONT
237-DIR INDEM
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
743-REG DEB
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NIGEL GEOFFREY DARLING

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN HEYWOOD

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company