GARDNER AEROSPACE - BASILDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Victory Park Victory Road Derby DE24 8ZF

Company number
03921668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2009 LIMITED9 March 2000
WOLLASTON ENGINEERING LIMITED16 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GARDNER AEROSPACE - BASILDON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company