GARDNER AEROSPACE-BROUGHTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Victory Park Victory Road Derby DE24 8ZF

Company number
05942288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2023

Next statement due by 17 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDNER UK LIMITED13 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 059422880012 in full

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 059422880014 in full

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 059422880013 in full

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 059422880015 in full

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company