GARDNER AEROSPACE - CONSETT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Victory Park Victory Road Derby England DE24 8ZF

Company number
10130324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
18 April 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2023

Next statement due by 1 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACSCO 89 LIMITED10 November 2016
NORTHERN AEROSPACE LIMITED27 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 101303240014 in full

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 101303240016 in full

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 101303240020 in full

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 101303240012 in full

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewRegistration of charge 101303240024, created on 2024-04-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company