GARDNER AEROSPACE - COTMANHAY LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2019
Legal registered address
GARDNER AEROSPACE COTMANHAY ROAD ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 8LL

Company number
02106583
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED AERO INDUSTRIES LIMITED16 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/01/179 January 2017ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

05/10/105 October 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/06/1022 June 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/06/108 June 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company