GARDNER AEROSPACE - DERBY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Victory Park Victory Road Derby DE24 8ZF

Company number
03563546
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2023

Next statement due by 15 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ILKESTON AEROSPACE LIMITED16 July 2002
GARDNER AEROSPACE - ILKESTON LIMITED11 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 035635460030 in full

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 035635460032 in full

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewRegistration of charge 035635460034, created on 2024-04-04

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 035635460031 in full

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 035635460033 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company