GARDNER AEROSPACE - HULL LIMITED

Address

GARDNER AEROSPACE - HULL LIMITED
UNIT 9 VICTORY PARK
VICTORY ROAD
DERBY
DE24 8ZF
Classification:

Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00644243
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 232 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Favier-tilston
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Millington
23 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Sanders
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenneth Worth
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2015
BECAP GARDNER 1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2014
BECAP GARDNER 1 LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CONFIRMATION - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2012
GE COMMERCIAL DISTRIBUTION FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED (AS SECURITY HOLDER)
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2012
GE COMMERCIAL DISTRIBUTION FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED (AS SECURITY HOLDER)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2012
BECAP GARDNER 1 LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF AMENDMENT AND CONFIRMATION - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2011
BECAP GARDNER 1 LIMITED
DEED OF CONFIRMATION - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2011
BECAP GARDNER 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

CADOGAN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

GARDNER AEROSPACE COTMANHAY ROAD
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8LL
Changed 4 Jan 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2009 FROM
WHITACRE ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6BP
Changed 25 Sep 2009

GRAYS COURT
1 NURSERY ROAD, EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B15 3JX
Changed 4 Nov 2002

BARTON HALL
HARDY STREET
ECCLES
MANCHESTER M30 7WJ
Changed 30 Jul 2001

BARTON HALL
HARDY STREET, ECCLES
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M30 7WA
Changed 10 Apr 2000

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 30 Mar 2000

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7LN
Changed 20 Oct 1997

CORNWALL RD
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
W MIDS B66 2LB
Changed 17 Jul 1996

SCARBOROUGH STREET
HULL
HU3 4TG
Changed 14 Dec 1989

200 FOUNTAIN ROAD
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
Changed 6 Aug 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 19 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 4 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 29 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 16 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 4 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
232 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years