GARDNER AEROSPACE - NUNEATON LIMITED



Last updated 3 August 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 9 VICTORY PARK VICTORY ROAD DERBY DE24 8ZF

Company number
03214418
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXACT PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED16 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/1912 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CARL ANTONY MOFFAT

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH WORTH

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS SANDERS

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DOMINIC OWEN CARTWRIGHT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company