GARDNER DENVER LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Gardner Denver International Ltd Springmill Street Bradford West Yorkshire BD5 7HW

Company number
03047245
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28132 - Manufacture of compressors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLOWESCORT LIMITED19 May 1995
LAMCOR (UK) LIMITED1 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 27/03/2019

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 27/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1001

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GARDNER DENVER LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company