GARDNER DENVER UK LTD

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

GARDNER DENVER UK LTD
GARDNER DENVER UK LTD C/O GARDNER DENVER
INTERNATIONAL LTD SPRINGMILL
STREET BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UK
BD5 7HW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01913007
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1985
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2011
Filed on:
22 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Grummett
7 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Larsen
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Mawson
17 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brent Walters
2 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SYLTONE UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2004
THE DRUM ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
C/O GARDNER DENVER
INTERNATIONAL LTD SPRINGMILL
STREET BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HW
Changed 18 Sep 2009

P.O. BOX 468
CROSS LANE
TONG
BRADFORD BD4 0SU
Changed 27 Feb 2007

EDWARD STREET WORKS
TONG STREET
BRADFORD
BD4 9SH
Changed 7 Apr 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Hull City Council
1 £752.59

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gardnerdenveruk.co.uk
www.gardnerdenveruk.com
www.gardnerdenveruk.net
www.gardnerdenveruk.org.uk
www.gardnerdenveruk.active
www.gardnerdenveruk.org
www.gardnerdenveruk.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 15 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 16 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 9 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years