GARDNER SECURITY LTD

Address

GARDNER SECURITY LTD
212-216 LONDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7AJ
Phone: 02392 242 069
Phone: 02392 265 111
Fax: 02392 265 112
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02756693
VAT Number:
GB107 4037 04
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 3 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gail Gardner
12 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Kimber
12 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STATE DIGITAL SECURITY LTD.
Changed 27 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

11 WINCHESTER PLACE
NORTH STREET
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1NX
Changed 8 Feb 2012

50 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET BH15 2QB
Changed 5 Jul 2006

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON EC2A 4SD
Changed 8 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gardnersecurity.net
www.gardner.security
www.gardnersecurity.org.uk
www.gardnersecurity.company
www.gardnersecurity.org
www.gardnersecurity.services
www.gardnersecurity.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 23 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 26 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 3 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years