GARELOCH SUPPORT SERVICES (PLANT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gareloch Support Services Office Silverhills Rosneath Helensburgh Dunbartonshire G84 0RW

Company number
SC117613
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2022

Next statement due by 8 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCKMITE LIMITED31 July 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-29

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 28

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company