GARLAND HOFF LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lynx House Pynes Hill Exeter Devon United Kingdom EX2 5JL
Company received £27,222 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£657.72k
Current assets
£2.19m
Fixed assets
£132.72k
Current creditors
£1.39m
Shareholders funds
£442.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02328857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GHL LIMITED31 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

24/02/1524 February 2015 31/12/14 NO CHANGES

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARCELLE HOFF / 05/12/2014

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARTIN PETER GARLAND / 05/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GARLAND HOFF LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company