GARNET RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Address

GARNET RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
THE FORGE,
LANGHAM
COLCHESTER
ESSEX,
CO4 5PX
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02988030
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £174
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £176
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vikki Everett
17 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanna Hames
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GROSVENOR BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

EVENING HILL NIGHTINGALE ROAD
NORMANDY
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 6DD
Changed 25 Nov 2015

5 DURLSTON ROAD
PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 8PQ
Changed 21 Nov 2010

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 21 Nov 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 16 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years