GARRARD WINDOWS LIMITED



Legal registered address
260 - 270 BUTTERFIELD GREAT MARLINGS LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE ENGLAND LU2 8DL
Company received £305,765 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£2.23m
Current assets
£7.66m
Current creditors
£3.43m
Shareholders funds
£5.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03376322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2020

Next statement due by 4 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22230 - Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARRARD INSTALLATIONS LIMITED29 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NATASHA WILLIAMS / 15/01/2020

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ADAM JOHN WEBB / 15/01/2020

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS REBECCA WIFFIN / 15/01/2020

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NATASHA WILLIAMS / 15/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GARRARD WINDOWS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company