GARSIDE & LAYCOCK (GROUP) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Old Park Lane Urmston Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
01999783
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENE JOINERY LIMITED7 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2224 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/05/2224 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company