GARTH INVEST LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

GARTH INVEST LIMITED
13 JOHN PRINCE'S STREET
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1G 0JR
(1,249 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05908727
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2011
Filed on:
1 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aleksej Strukov
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

05908727 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

STUDIO G3 GROVE PARK STUDIOS
188-192 SUTTON COURT ROAD
LONDON
W4 3HR
Changed 1 Oct 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2010 FROM, 186 HAMMERSMITH ROAD, LONDON, W6 7DJ
Changed 3 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 1 Oct 2012 12
31 Oct 2010 1 Oct 2012 24
31 Oct 2009 6 May 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 29 Oct 2008 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years