GAS ARC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 322 High Holborn London United Kingdom WC1V 7PB

Company number
01569200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAS ARC WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED14 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Appointment of Curtis Evan Jewell as a director on 2022-02-14

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Daniel Alexis Pryor as a director on 2022-02-14

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Notification of Victor Technologies Partnership Llp as a person with significant control on 2021-12-29

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Notification of Colfax Corporation as a person with significant control on 2021-12-29

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Cessation of Victor Technologies Partnership Llp as a person with significant control on 2021-12-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company