GAS MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 May 2017)

Address

GAS MANUFACTURING LIMITED
UNIT 4 HEOL AUR DAFEN INDUSTRIAL PARK
DAFEN
LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA14 8QN
Classification:

Manufacture of aircraft & spacecraft

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06195187
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2010
Filed on:
19 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zeydan Oncu
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL AVIATION SERVICES MIN AERO LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 HEOL CROPIN
PARC DAFEN
LLANELLI
CAMARTHENSHIRE
SA14 8QW
Changed 30 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/03/2009 FROM
C/O CHARLES & CO, 3 MURRAY
STREET, LLANELLI
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA15 1AQ
Changed 27 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gasmanufacturing.co.uk
www.gasmanufacturing.com
www.gasmanufacturing.net
www.gasmanufacturing.org
www.gasmanufacturing.equipment
www.gasmanufacturing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2010 (this information was checked on 9 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 21 Sep 2010 18
31 Mar 2008 8 Jun 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years