GATE GOURMET HEATHROW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ash House Littleton Road Ashford England TW15 1TZ

Company number
00681306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2023

Next statement due by 30 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANWORTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED31 December 1976
S.A.S. CATERING LIMITED10 December 1984
SAS SERVICE PARTNER LIMITED11 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2415 February 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-29

View Document

21/09/2321 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-16 with no updates

View Document

18/07/2318 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Mark Turner as a director on 2023-07-12

View Document

04/04/234 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-06-29

View Document

30/03/2330 March 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Turner on 2023-03-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company