GATE GOURMET LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ash House Littleton Road Ashford England TW15 1TZ

Company number
03452689
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2023

Next statement due by 3 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BYTESTORM LIMITED7 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2322 November 2023 NewAppointment of Mr Nicholas Alexander Thomas as a director on 2023-11-22

View Document

02/11/232 November 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-10-20 with no updates

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Mark Turner as a director on 2023-07-12

View Document

03/04/233 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company