GATE GOURMET SUPPORT SERVICES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ash House Littleton Road Ashford England TW15 1TZ

Company number
05282000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2023

Next statement due by 26 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERSA LOGISTICS LIMITED28 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2322 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Nicholas Alexander Thomas as a director on 2023-11-22

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

20/07/2320 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-12 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Mark Turner as a director on 2023-07-12

View Document

03/04/233 April 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company