GATEHOUSE BANK PLC

Address

GATEHOUSE BANK PLC
125 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AR
(338 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7070 6099
Phone: 020 7070 6000
Web:
Classification:

Banks

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06260053
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£158,000,001.00 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oday Alebraheem
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mohamad Al-tahawy
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Fahed Boodai
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Matthew Carrington
9 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Brandon Davies
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Aboo Dhunnoo
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Aboo Dhunnoo
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Craig Friedman
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Arthur Rogers
17 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Short
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Thomas
25 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Henry Thompson
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GATEHOUSE CAPITAL PLC
Changed 16 Apr 2008
AL-BAIT INVESTMENT PLC
Changed 26 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
41 LOTHBURY
LONDON
EC2R 7HF
Changed 12 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years