GATES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gates Corner Edinburgh Way Harlow Essex England CM20 2EG

Company number
03087549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2021

Next statement due by 4 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOULDITAR NO. 447 LIMITED8 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-21 with no updates

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 030875490052

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company