GATES WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Bartholomew Lane London England EC2N 2AX

Company number
00203531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2023

Next statement due by 15 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F H TOMKINS P L C25 February 1988
TOMKINS LIMITED17 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2315 November 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-11-01 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2314 October 2023 NewFull accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/04/234 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-01-01

View Document

13/12/2213 December 2022 Document deleted

View Document

05/12/225 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-01 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company