GATESHEAD TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

GATESHEAD TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
CIVIC CENTRE
REGENT STREET
GATESHEAD
NE8 1HH
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Architectural activities

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873659
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Alder
6 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Barker
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Darren Collins
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Dowling
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (1161) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2009 FROM
ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 28 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years