GATEWAY PODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2012

Address

GATEWAY PODS LIMITED
UNICORN HOUSE BROAD LANE
GILBERDYKE
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HU15 2TS
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03454761
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harris
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Huckle
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRITSPACE RELOCATABLE BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2008
BUILDCOURSE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR 77 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6SR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2011

UNICORN HOUSE
BROAD LANE GILBERDYKE
BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2TS
Changed 27 Jun 2011

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gatewaypods.net
www.gatewaypods.services
www.gatewaypods.company
www.gatewaypods.and
www.gatewaypods.org.uk
www.gatewaypods.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 1 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 12 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 27 Jun 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 4 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years