GATEWEN LTD

Address

GATEWEN LTD
THE OFFICE FFORDD PENTRE BACH
NERCWYS
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 4EG
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08481613
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Williams
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARTS AND COBS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

PLAS AROS FFORDD PENTRE BACH,
NERCWYS, NR MOLD
FLINTSHIRE,
CH7 4EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gatewen.and
www.gatewen.active
www.gatewen.org.uk
www.gatewen.management
www.gatewen.support
www.gatewen.net
www.gatewen.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 20 Jul 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 8 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 20 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years