GATHER & GATHER LIMITED



Legal registered address
550 Second Floor Thames Valley Park Reading England RG6 1PT

Company number
03610591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
5 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2023

Next statement due by 14 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADMINFORMAT LIMITED2 October 1998
MITIE CATERING LIMITED27 March 2002
MITIE CATERING SERVICES LIMITED9 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2415 May 2024 NewAppointment of Compass Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2024-04-30

View Document

15/05/2415 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Adam Seymour as a secretary on 2024-04-30

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-30 with no updates

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company