GATHER LONDON LTD



Last updated 20 August 2020
Legal registered address
8-14 VINE HILL LONDON ENGLAND EC1R 5DX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£215.74k
Current assets
£904.96k
Fixed assets
£157.53k
Current creditors
£694.31k
Shareholders funds
£284.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03144698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Next statement due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARNEGIE ORR LIMITED21 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2014 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/10/192 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2019 FROM CLERKENWELL WORKSHOPS 31 CLERKENWELL CLOSE 31 CLERKENWELL CLOSE LONDON EC1R 0AT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company