GATWICK RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED

Address

GATWICK RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED
TYAS & CO. CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
5 EAST PARK
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AN
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06855668
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nikolaos Chaviaris
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

DRIVER HIRE GATWICK LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013
COBCO B1 LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

7 BRADFORD BUSINESS PARK, KINGS GATE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4SJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2013

BRADFORD BUSINESS PARK KING`S GATE
CANAL ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 4SJ
UK
Changed 28 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gatwickrecruitmentntraining.co.uk
www.gatwickrecruitmentandtraining.co.uk
www.gatwickrecruitmentandtraining.com
www.gatwickrecruitmentntraining.com
www.gatwickrecruitmentandtraining.net
www.gatwickrecruitmentand.training
www.gatwickrecruitmentandtraining.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 19 Jun 2013 3
25 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
27 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
28 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years