GAUGE DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
GDG HOUSE SOUTH STREET ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE LANCASHIRE ENGLAND OL7 0FW

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£3.02k
Current assets
£295.31k
Fixed assets
£36.38k
Current creditors
£269.73k
Shareholders funds
£61.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02069605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
31 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26514 - Manufacture of non-electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAUGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED22 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2019 FROM GAUGE DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LTD SOUTH STREET ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE LANCASHIRE OL7 0HX ENGLAND

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

03/07/183 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company