GAVAGHAN & SON CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 OAK PARK AVENUE TORQUAY DEVON TQ2 7DB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£62.87k
Current assets
£109.17k
Fixed assets
£77.05k
Current creditors
£185.36k
Shareholders funds
£499
View full financial accounts

Company number
05361474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAVAGHAN & SON CONTRACTS LIMITED7 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/02/2013 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL GAVAGHAN

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/02/1911 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GAVAGHAN & SON CONTRACTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company