GAVEA CONSTRUCTION LTD



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
RECOVERY HOUSE 15-17 HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK ILFORD ESSEX IG6 3TU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£13.15k
Current assets
£106.99k
Current creditors
£87.42k
Shareholders funds
£21.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05855363
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2014

Next statement due by 20 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUGHES CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD1 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1422 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2014 FROM
LEWIS HOUSE, GREAT CHESTERFORD
COURT, GREAT CHESTERFORD
ESSEX
CB10 1PF

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014Annual return made up to 22 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company