GAVIN MARTIN COLOURNET LIMITED

Address

GAVIN MARTIN COLOURNET LIMITED
REGENCY HOUSE
33 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN5 4BE
(489 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02578872
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£243.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: -£302,640 -£225,960 -£46,280
Debtors: £794,440 £713,540 £877,686
Creditors due within one year: £940,549 £870,185 £825,010
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£374,607 -£276,672 £41,039
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £214,490 £322,776 £439,419
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,657 £129,487 £323,230
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,657 £129,487 £323,230
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Arnall
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gary Bird
1 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gary Bird
1 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Mark Cameron
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carlo Jawed
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALAMI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2011
ALAMI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2009
RBS IF LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2007
DERWENT VALLEY LONDON LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1991

Previous Company Names

GAVIN MARTIN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

REGENCY HOUSE 33 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTS
EN5 4BA
Changed 9 May 2017

SUITE 2 RUTLAND HOUSE
44 MASONS HILL
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9JG
Changed 1 Apr 2009

SUITE 2 RUTLAND HOUSE
44 MASON HILL
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9JG
Changed 19 Feb 2009

SUITE 2 GARRARD HOUSE
2-6 HOMESDALE ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT BR2 9LZ
Changed 25 Jul 2007

c/o GRUGEON REYNOLDS & Co,
56, WESTMORELAND ROAD,
BROMLEY,
KENT. BR2 0QS
Changed 18 Jul 1997

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 13 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years