GAVIN RHODES LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Address

GAVIN RHODES LANDSCAPES LIMITED
56A LEEDS ROAD
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 0DE
Phone: 01924 491 439
Web:
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05872778
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £66,302 £35,240
Debtors: £24,683 £14,679
Creditors due within one year: £62,074 £50,854
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,499 £34,390
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,996 £83,031
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Rhodes
11 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Linda Rhodes
11 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GAVIN RHODES HORTICULTURAL & ARBORICULTURAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 31 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

1 INGS VILLAS
NORRISTHORPE
LIVERSEDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 7AY
Changed 12 Mar 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
38 MILTON GARDENS
LIVERSEDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 7BE
Changed 24 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gavinrhodeslandscapes.co.uk
www.gavinrhodeslandscapes.com
www.gavinrhodeslandscapes.net
www.gavinrhodeslandscapes.support
www.gavinrhodeslandscapes.and
www.gavinrhodeslandscapes.active
www.gavinrhodeslandscapes.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 15 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 15 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 14 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 5 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years