GAZELEY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 New Bond Street London W1S 1BJ

Company number
02127157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVENGLEN LIMITED9 July 1987
GAZELEY PROPERTIES LIMITED1 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER VERBEEK

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GAZELEY LIMITED / 05/07/2019

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019 CESSATION OF PEARL INCOME INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
02079014455
Website
https://eu.glp.com/
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company