GAZELLES ARTDECO LIMITED

Address

GAZELLES ARTDECO LIMITED
STRATTON AUDLEY
RINGWOOD ROAD STONEY CROSS
LYNDHURST
HAMPSHIRE
SO43 7GN
Classification:

Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05381752
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £200 £741 £477
Debtors: £1,829 £762 £1,072
Creditors due within one year: £271,530 £264,051 £228,250
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£136,700 -£126,633 -£226,701
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£135,586 -£125,100 -£226,125
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Bellamy
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Richmond
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SCOOBAR LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

5 NEW BROADWAY, HAMPTON ROAD
HAMPTON HILL
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1JG
Changed 23 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years