GB BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
05419658
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOQS 448 LIMITED1 August 2005
GLEESON BUILDING LIMITED11 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Bdo Llp 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-11-11

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company