GB DATACARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE FOUNDATION HERONS WAY CHESTER BUSINESS PARK CHESTER CH4 9GB

Company number
03232037
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GB GROUP LIMITED21 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/2028 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GB DATACARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company