GB EYE LTD



Legal registered address
Units 10 - 4 Oakham Drive Parkwood Industrial Estate Sheffield England S3 9QX
Company received £84,096 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02703490
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANCEMARKET LIMITED6 July 1992
G.B. POSTERS & PUBLICATIONS LTD.18 December 2002
G B POSTERS LIMITED22 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2019 FROM 1 RUSSELL STREET KELHAM ISLAND SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S3 8RW ENGLAND

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company