GB FABRICATION & ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC152314



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
4 TURNBULL WAY KNIGHTSRIDGE BUSINESS PARK LIVINGSTON EH54 8RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHTYNE LIMITED1 November 1994
KEITH BROWN ENGINEERING LIMITED14 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/01/1219 January 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/01/2012 FROM C/O GLEN DRUMMOND LIMITED ARGYLL HOUSE QUARRYWOOD COURT LIVINGSTON WEST LOTHIAN EH54 6AX UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
14/11/1114 November 2011NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.3View PDF
14/11/1114 November 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR003108View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company