GB NAMETAPES LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 15 Kingswood Trading Estate Pembroke Dock Pembrokeshire SA72 4RS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.38k
Current assets
£89.10k
Current creditors
£38.27k
Shareholders funds
£28.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05076382
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2022

Next statement due by 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONZA START LIMITED29 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

24/03/2124 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/04/195 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company