GB SEEDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ANDOVERSFORD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 4LZ

Company number
02409522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPASEEDS LIMITED9 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1931 July 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/04/1813 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES MARSHALL RENNIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company