GBKERS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
BRIDGE HOUSE 4 BOROUGH HIGH STREET LONDON BRIDGE LONDON SE1 9QR

Company number
04579499
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAMEBOOKERS (UK) LIMITED12 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/1027 April 2010 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

12/01/1012 January 2010 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

12/02/0912 February 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 31/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

09/02/099 February 2009 DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICHARD QUENTIN MORTIMER COOPER

View Document

09/02/099 February 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 01/11/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company