G.B.N. OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 00821725



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
ONSLOW HOUSE 62 BROOMFIELD ROAD CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM1 1SW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2015

Next statement due by 31 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.B.N. REMOVAL CO. LIMITED3 September 2002
G.B.N. CONTRACTS LIMITED16 April 2003
G.B.N. REMOVAL COMPANY LIMITED13 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1528 January 2015Annual return made up to 3 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/05/1430 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICHOLAS THOMPSONView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company